Procurement of IS 5204 Compliant Inverted Research Microscope for Forensic Sciences University

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 5204 Compliant Inverted Research Microscope for Forensic Sciences University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988598Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 5204 Compliant Inverted Research Microscope for Forensic Sciences University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988598
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Forensic Sciences University, operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, is soliciting bids for the procurement of one (1) Inverted Research Microscope, specifically conforming to the specifications outlined in IS 5204 (Q3). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988598, is being issued by the Women Safety Division and will be open for submissions from 03-09-2026 at 7:49 PM until 24-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the National Forensic Sciences University Delhi Campus, located at Outer Ring Road, Sector-3, Rohini, Delhi-110085 (PIN: 110085). This procurement is vital for advancing the research capabilities within the Women Safety Division.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837906.pdf
  • Document
    ATCFInver_16b47ec9-3bfd-4db8-8cd61788444912000_dr_pur_del.pdf
  • Document
    1788439165.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Inverted Research Microscope for Women Safety Division..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Inverted Metallurgical Microscope for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences University..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for U.P. Rural Institute of..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Inverted Research Microscope for Women Safety Division...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Procurement of Inverted Fluorescence Research Microscope for Ayurvedic Sciences...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Inverted Metallurgical Microscope for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for National Forensic Sciences...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for U.P. Rural Institute...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category