Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995605Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995605
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **3250 units** of **Refined Groundnut Oil** by the **Department of Military Affairs**, on behalf of the **Indian Army**. The procurement authority is the **Ministry of Defence**, and the bid is being managed by the **Organisation Name** under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995605**. Interested suppliers can submit their bids between **03-09-2026, 9:42 PM**, and **14-09-2026, 2:00 PM**. The tender is dated **03-09-2026**, and the relevant office is located in **Belgaum**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_of_rgo_2026-09-03-21-30-35_dae7c7422f9e06fe581fcf0970a6c984.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845856.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Defence Groundnut Oil Supply - Allahabad Army Procurement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Refined Groundnut Oil Supply in Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Operations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category