Procurement of Essential Medicines and Surgical Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Medicines and Surgical Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985778Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haveri , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Medicines and Surgical Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985778
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haveri, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure essential Medicines and Consumables for the District Health and Family Welfare Office Haveri, a constituent of the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Karnataka. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985778, will be open for submission between 03-09-2026 at 4:35 PM and 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of procurement encompasses a total quantity of 5570 units across various critical items including Amikacin, Surgical consumables, Bleaching powder, Drotaverine Magnesium, Lignocaine, Tramadol, and Adhesive tape. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the vital healthcare services provided by the Karnataka state government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_6_2026-09-02-10-31-00_6c71c355c2b8d3f5dbbcf11410c8757f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834744.pdf
  • Document
    Gem6ATC_663a62c8-0736-49b6-804c1788325996463_AMOBYADAGI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Hfws Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Karnataka Emergency Healthcare..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katihar , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Hfws Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Karnataka Emergency...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katihar , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category