Approved Supplier Registration for Medicines and Surgical Supplies

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Approved Supplier Registration for Medicines and Surgical Supplies
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEOI-CMS-2026-2028
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGuwahati , Katihar , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleApproved Supplier Registration for Medicines and Surgical Supplies
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEOI-CMS-2026-2028
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGuwahati,Katihar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:02 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:02 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:02 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:02 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number EOI-CMS-2026-2028, is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The objective is the registration of reputed firms, distributors, and chemist shops as approved suppliers of medicines, laboratories, disposable items, consumables, and surgical items. This initiative falls under the purview of CMS/DRH/NFR/KIR, with the tender inviting authority located at Divisional Hospital Katihar, North East Frontier Railway Katihar. The tender fee is listed as 0, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 40800 is required. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:02 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:02 PM. The Bid Opening Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Document Download End Date are all set for 24-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The product category is specified as Railway related Products. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kir-hospital-medical/n F Rly
AddressDivisional Hospital Katihar, North East Frontier Railway Katihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Supply Of Medicines And Other Surgical Or Dressing Items..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for ESIC Hospital Medicine and Surgical Consumable..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Surgical Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

North Eastern Hill University Tender

Supply Of Medicines And Other Surgical Or Dressing Items...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for ESIC Hospital Medicine and Surgical...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Surgical Consumables for Haveri District...read more

Haveri , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category