| Tender Title | Empanelment of Local Chemists for ESIC Hospital Medicine and Surgical Consumable Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965270 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the empanelment of local chemists to provide essential medicines and surgical consumables to the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Model SuperSpecialty Hospital located at Asramam. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965270, commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:19 PM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, specifically managed by the ESIC organisation's South Zone office. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,000.00. The scope of services includes the provision of medicines and surgical consumables within a 25-kilometer radius of the hospital, ensuring efficient and timely supply for patient care.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Local Chemist Empanelment for Branded Medicines and Surgical Consumables..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies near..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicines, Generic Drugs, Surgical Supplies,..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicines, Generic Drugs, and Surgical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category