Local Chemist Empanelment for Branded Medicines and Surgical Consumables

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Local Chemist Empanelment for Branded Medicines and Surgical Consumables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987880Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLocal Chemist Empanelment for Branded Medicines and Surgical Consumables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987880
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987880, is being issued by the Central Government Health Scheme (CGHS) under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The application authority is the Office Name: Dehradunnorth. This procurement pertains to Local Chemist Empanelment Services, specifically for branded medicines and surgical consumable items within a 50 km radius of Pandey Nawad PHC Complex, Haldwani (Address: 263139 Pandey Nawad PHCcomplex Haldwani). The bid period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:41 PM and concludes on 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the continuous and accessible supply of essential pharmaceutical and surgical products to beneficiaries in the designated region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for ESIC Hospital Medicine and Surgical Consumable..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies near..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Generic Medicine Empanelment for Local Chemists..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply to IIT Mandi..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for ESIC Hospital Medicine and Surgical...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemist for Branded Generic and Surgical Supplies...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Generic Medicine Empanelment for Local Chemists...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Branded Medicine Supply to IIT...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category