| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Medicines and Medical Consumables for Karnataka Emergency Healthcare | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988964 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential medicines for emergency needs to the Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka, specifically for Taluka Hospitals in Sullia, located in Dakshina Kannada. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988964, is managed by Hfws Dakshina Kannada and will commence on September 3, 2026, at 2:09 PM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive list of critical injectable medications, intravenous fluids, syrups, drops, nasal sprays, and essential medical consumables, totaling 34,677 units. The detailed list of items includes a wide array of antibiotics (e.g., Cefriaxone, Cefotaxime, Amikacin, Augmentin, Benzathine Penicillin), analgesics (e.g., Paracetamol, Tramadol), vitamins and supplements (e.g., Vitamin B12, Methylcobalamin, Vitamin D3), respiratory support medications (e.g., Theophylline, Salbutamol), cardiovascular drugs (e.g., Adrenaline, Dopamine, Nitroglycerine), and emergency treatments (e.g., Adrenaline, Lorazepam, Furosemide, Pantoprazole). Additionally, the tender requires sterile and unsterile gloves, surgical spirit, IV drip sets, urine collection bottles, and other vital disposable medical supplies crucial for effective patient care in emergency situations. The Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka is looking for reliable suppliers to ensure the consistent availability of these critical medical supplies to their facilities in the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more
Supply of Essential Medicines and Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Surgical Consumables for Haveri District Healthcare..read more
Emergency Medicines..read more
Supply of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceutical Products for Karnataka Health Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category