Emergency Medicine Supply Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Medicine Supply Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64304_1Tender Reference NumberBHELHYD/MED/LP/2628
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Medicine Supply Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64304_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHELHYD/MED/LP/2628
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)360
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)360

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergency Medicines

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of EMERGENCY Medicines. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BHELHYD/MED/LP/2628 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64304_1, is for the procurement of miscellaneous goods, with a specific focus on emergency pharmaceutical supplies. The work involves a contract of the "Buy" form and is for a period of 300 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical details, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,00,000, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:30 AM, with the bid submission period commencing simultaneously and concluding on September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL HYDERABAD. BHEL, a Public Sector Undertaking, is committed to ensuring a fair and transparent procurement process and invites eligible and experienced vendors to participate in this tender. Further details, including the NIT and other relevant documents, can be accessed through the provided tender portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids R. Ravi Kumar
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Tender

Emergency Medicine Procurement for Assam Rifles Manipur..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Defibrillator For Accident And Emergency..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Assam Rifles Tender

Emergency Medicine Procurement for Assam Rifles Manipur...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Defibrillator For Accident And Emergency...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category