Emergency Medicine Procurement for Assam Rifles Manipur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Medicine Procurement for Assam Rifles Manipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Medicine Procurement for Assam Rifles Manipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Central Armed Police Forces** under the **Ministry Of Home Affairs**, specifically the **40 Assam Rifles** located at Imphal West-795001, Manipur, is for the critical **Purchase of Emergency Medicine**. Designated by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7980915**, this procurement process will commence on **01-09-2026 at 12:09 PM** and conclude on **24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The Organisation Name is **Assam Rifles**, and the tender is dated **01-09-2026**. This is a single-item tender, with a **Total Quantity of "1"**, implying a need for a comprehensive or specific emergency medicine package or service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    medicine_list_2026-09-01-11-04-02_a578c62577a3efa0fbd591f81cdc1eb4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of In-Vitro Diagnostic Test Kits..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through 21..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of In-Vitro Diagnostic Test Kits...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Verification And Justification Of Proprietary Nature Of The Items Through...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category