Indian Army Procurement of In-Vitro Diagnostic Test Kits

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of In-Vitro Diagnostic Test Kits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of In-Vitro Diagnostic Test Kits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for essential medical supplies. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979208, seeks qualified vendors to supply a comprehensive range of in-vitro diagnostic test kits. Specifically, the procurement encompasses SD Biosensor Standard F T3 (20 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F T4 (20 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F TSH (20 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F VIT D (20 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F Tropnin I (20 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F Ntpro BNP (20 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F PCT (20 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F HS CRP (20 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F D Dimer (25 Tests), SD Biosensor Standard F Scrub Typhus IgM IgG (25 Tests), and SD Biosensor Standard F HPylori (25 Tests). A total quantity of 68 units of these vital diagnostic tools is required. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 6:03 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender, dated 04-09-2026, originates from the office at ***********Leh, and is a critical component of the ongoing procurement of medicine.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-31-17-39-16_e1b3de8cedc6e9b23eee53b32f81659e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827287.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Procurement: PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic IVD..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

HCV ELISA Test Kit Procurement for Gujarat Public Health Initiatives..read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of HCV ELISA Test Kits for Dr. Hedgewar Arogya Sansthan..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) for Military Healthcare..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raipur Procurement: PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of HIV ELISA Test Kits for Haryana Medical Facilities...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

HCV ELISA Test Kit Procurement for Gujarat Public Health Initiatives...read more

Morbi , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of HCV ELISA Test Kits for Dr. Hedgewar Arogya...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2) for Military...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category