| Tender Title | Hospital Drug and Consumable Supply and Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995960 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hassan , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995960, is issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka, specifically from their Mysuru office. The bid is for Facility Management Services, structured as a Lump Sum Based contract, with a clear focus on the tender for the supply of Hospital Drugs and Consumables, which are to be provided by the service provider and are inclusive within the contract cost. The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:18 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The relevant address for this tender is 573201 UPHC BEERANAHALLIKERE HASSAN-573201, Karnataka.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for GAIL Noida Office..read more
LED Streetlight System Installation and Facility Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management for Lime Sulphur and Grit Handling in Uttar..read more
Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category