Comprehensive Facility Management Services for GAIL Noida Office

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management Services for GAIL Noida Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984497Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management Services for GAIL Noida Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984497
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Gail India Limited, within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for comprehensive Facility Management Services for their Gail Noida office. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984497, will be open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 1:16 PM until 24-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of services is divided into three distinct lump-sum based parts (Part I, Part II, and Part III), each requiring adherence to the provided Standard Conditions of Contract (SCC), Statement of Work (SoW), and Schedule of Rates (SoR). Notably, for all parts, the cost of consumables utilized by the service provider will be reimbursed on an actual basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Patna CGD Line Pipe Patrolling and Facility Management Services..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Patna CGD Line Pipe Patrolling and Facility Management Services...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category