Patna CGD Line Pipe Patrolling and Facility Management Services

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Patna CGD Line Pipe Patrolling and Facility Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974346Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePatna CGD Line Pipe Patrolling and Facility Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974346
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Gail India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking qualified service providers for Facility Management Services on a lump sum basis for the GAIL India Ltd CGD Business Patna Line Pipe Patrolling. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974346, specifically requires the provision of consumables to be included within the overall contract cost. The bidding period will commence on 03-09-2026 at 11:20 PM and will conclude on 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 03-09-2026, is being managed from the office located at East Block Mecon Building, Doranda, Ranchi. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to address this critical need for operational support.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821468.pdf
  • Document
    SORLPM_24a2d530-4b4a-4e38-90751788457733744_GAIL.MUKESH.pdf
  • Document
    1788456927.pdf
  • Document
    1788456911.pdf
  • Document
    IP_31faf15a-d2b1-408d-89f91788457681873_GAIL.MUKESH.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply -..read more

Shillong , Meghalaya

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Servicing and Spares Supply for Uttar..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply...read more

Shillong , Meghalaya

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Servicing and Spares Supply for...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category