Special Building Repairs for Building No. 23 at Rashtriya Military School Belagavi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs for Building No. 23 at Rashtriya Military School Belagavi
Tender ID2026_MES_786120_1Tender Reference Number8815/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.60 L Tender LocationBelgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs for Building No. 23 at Rashtriya Military School Belagavi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786120_1
  • Tender Reference Number8815/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.60 L
  • Tender LocationBelgaum,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Building No. 23 Abos Md Accn At Rashtriya Military School Belagavi Under Ge Belgaum

This tender, reference number 8815/E8, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, located at Laxmi Tek Camp, Belgaum, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. 23 ABOS MD ACCN AT RASHTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL BELAGAVI UNDER GE BELGAUM." The estimated tender value is ₹43,60,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹500 payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,200, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum, and exemption is allowed. Bids must be submitted between 08-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM and 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Belgaum office. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), PF and GST details, financial credentials for unenlisted firms, and work experience/turnover details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender does not allow for two-stage bidding or multi-currency for fees or BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer&#x0d Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg. No 89 Abos Auditorium Of Rashtriya Military..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No. 31 Abos Md Accn At Rms..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg. No 89 Abos Auditorium Of Rashtriya...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No. 31 Abos Md Accn At...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category