Belagavi Military Building Special Repairs: Accommodation and Ration Store Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 43.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Belagavi Military Building Special Repairs: Accommodation and Ration Store Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender ID2026_MES_786113_1Tender Reference Number8801/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 43.50 L Tender LocationBelgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBelagavi Military Building Special Repairs: Accommodation and Ration Store Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786113_1
  • Tender Reference Number8801/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 43.50 L
  • Tender LocationBelgaum,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 87,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Building No. 31 Abos Md Accn At Rms And Special Repair To Building No. P-80 Ration Store At 373 I Sup Pl Asc Belagavi Under Ge Belgaum

This tender, initiated by the Garrison Engineer on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, concerns the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. 31 ABOS MD ACCN AT RMS AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. P-80 RATION STORE AT 373 I SUP PL ASC BELAGAVI UNDER GE BELGAUM". This open tender, falling under the Civil Works category, requires specialized repair services with an estimated tender value of ₹43,50,000 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 8, 2026, 09:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Belgaum office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,000 is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed as per the tender documents. The tender will be processed as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 exclusively for financial proposals (Bill of Quantities). Prospective bidders are urged to thoroughly review all enclosed documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant annexures, to ensure compliance with all specified requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Garrison Engineer&#x0d Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No. 23 Abos Md Accn At Rashtriya..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg. No 89 Abos Auditorium Of Rashtriya Military..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Building No. 23 Abos Md Accn At...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg. No 89 Abos Auditorium Of Rashtriya...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category