| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Eknath Vihar, Belgaum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786145_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8804/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.50 L | Tender Location | Belgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building No. P-138 Sf Accn At Eknath Vihar Under Ge Belgaum
This tender, reference number 8804/E8, is an open tender for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. P-138 SF ACCN AT EKNATH VIHAR UNDER GE BELGAUM," valued at ₹27,50,000. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum, is the inviting authority. The tender document is available for download from August 24, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 8, 2026, 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 6:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,000 is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Garrison Engineer Belgaum office. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Specific required documents for both enlisted and unenlisted firms are detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer |
| Address | Military Engineer Services
 Garrison Engineer
 Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No. P-137 Or Sf Accn At Eknath..read more
Addn, Altn Of Sewage Line From Eknath Vihar To Main Sewage..read more
Special Repair To Building No. 23 Abos Md Accn At Rashtriya..read more
Special Repair To Building No. 31 Abos Md Accn At Rms..read more
Civil Repairs For Damaged Ceiling At Rajpura Hpo Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category