| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for P-137 OR SF ACCN at Eknath Vihar, Belgaum | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786140_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8803/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.50 L | Tender Location | Belgaum , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building No. P-137 Or Sf Accn At Eknath Vihar Under Ge Belgaum
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8803/E8, is being invited by the Garrison Engineer, Military Engineer Services, located at Laxmi Tek Camp, Belgaum. The work involves the SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. P-137 OR SF ACCN AT EKNATH VIHAR UNDER GE BELGAUM, falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, and the estimated tender value is ₹27,50,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,000 is required, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the Garrison Engineer Belgaum via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on 08-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, and closing on 15-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the Garrison Engineer Belgaum office. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Enlisted MES contractors should submit scanned copies of their enlistment letters and supporting documents, while unenlisted firms must provide documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria along with the EMD. Experience, turnover, and solvency details are also required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer |
| Address | Military Engineer Services
 Garrison Engineer
 Laxmi Tek Camp Belgaum |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No. P-138 Sf Accn At Eknath Vihar..read more
Addn, Altn Of Sewage Line From Eknath Vihar To Main Sewage..read more
Special Repair To Building No. 23 Abos Md Accn At Rashtriya..read more
Special Repair To Building No. 31 Abos Md Accn At Rms..read more
Special Repairs To Building No. 107 (or Ms Accn) Of 3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category