Special Repairs and Provisioning of Cooling and Electrical Equipment at CHAF Bangalore

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs and Provisioning of Cooling and Electrical Equipment at CHAF Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_787947_1Tender Reference Number8585/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore , Bangalore , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs and Provisioning of Cooling and Electrical Equipment at CHAF Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787947_1
  • Tender Reference Number8585/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Bangalore,Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:25 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-06 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-13 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 11:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 11:25 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,602
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs For Replacement Of Fans Against Ber With Connected Items And Provn Of Airconditioners, Water Coolers And Deep Freezers At Certain Dept/ Messes With Connected Electrical Works At Chaf Banglaore

This tender is issued by the Garrison Engineer (AF) BANGALORE, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender seeks bids for "SPECIAL REPAIRS FOR REPLACEMENT OF FANS AGAINST BER WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AND PROVN OF AIRCONDITIONERS, WATER COOLERS AND DEEP FREEZERS AT CERTAIN DEPT/ MESSES WITH CONNECTED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT CHAF BANGLAORE". This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for bid submission. The estimated EMD is ₹52,602, payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE. The work is scheduled for a period of 120 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 5, 2026, at 11:25 AM, with the download end date on September 26, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on September 19, 2026, at 6:00 PM and conclude on September 26, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (AF) BANGALORE. Interested parties should note that clarification requests can be submitted between September 6, 2026, at 9:00 AM and September 13, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant details, are available for download and inspection.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, &#x0d Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 11:25 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At Chaf..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/rewinding Of Ceiling, Exhaust Fans And Geysers And Repair/maint Of Cooling..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Facility Near Sports Complex At Chaf Bangalore..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Various Work Services At Paediatric Deptt At Chaf Bangalore..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/rewinding Of Ceiling, Exhaust Fans And Geysers And Repair/maint Of...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Facility Near Sports Complex At Chaf Bangalore...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Various Work Services At Paediatric Deptt At Chaf...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category