| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Facility Near Sports Complex at CHAF Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787851_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8593/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge (af) Bangalore , Bangalore , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,688 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Toilet Facility Near Sports Complex At Chaf Bangalore
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8593/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Bangalore, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the provision of a toilet facility near the sports complex at CHAF Bangalore. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Key financial requirements include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,688 and a Tender Fee of ₹300, both payable to GE (AF) BANGALORE. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 01:35 PM until September 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period, starting from September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE (AF) BANGALORE. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing enlistment details, application with DD, GST and EPF registration letters, contractor's workload, and any other documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). Cover 2 will solely contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to consult the NIT for comprehensive details on pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Bangalore |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (af), Military Engineer Services, 
 Hq Trg Comd, Iaf Campus, Hebbal, Bangalore 560 006
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Family Welfare Centre At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Provn Of Various Work Services At Paediatric Deptt At Chaf Bangalore..read more
Provn Of Collapsible Gate And Allied Works At Rtc At Chaf..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Multipurpose Hall And Sports Complex At Nuh Haryana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category