Bangalore BHEL Premises Security Personnel Deployment Contract 2026-2028

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.29 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bangalore BHEL Premises Security Personnel Deployment Contract 2026-2028
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64659_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL-EDN/ CCD/DGR SECURITY-EDN,ESD/ 2026-28
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.29 Cr Tender LocationBhel-edn,esd , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBangalore BHEL Premises Security Personnel Deployment Contract 2026-2028
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64659_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL-EDN/ CCD/DGR SECURITY-EDN,ESD/ 2026-28
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.29 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhel-edn,esd,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Service Contract For Deployment For Security Personnel For Watch And Ward Services In Various Premises Of Bhel Located At Bangalore For Two Years During 2026-28

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for a critical Service Contract for the deployment of Security Personnel for Watch and Ward Services. This comprehensive two-year contract, spanning 2026-2028, will cover various BHEL premises located in Bangalore. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹11,29,06,944, with the work period being 730 days. Bids will be submitted under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 dedicated to Technical Bids and Cover 2 for Finance/Price Bids. The tender document, including the NIT and other relevant documents, is available for download from September 4, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 05:35 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 4, 2026, 05:30 PM, and September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Mounish.G, located at NEB-IInd floor, BHEL-EDN, Bangalore, Pincode 560026. This is an Open Limited tender, and further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and bid validity (90 days) are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mounish.g
AddressNeb-iind Floor, Bhel-edn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of Ris..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of Iwai..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Deputation Of Bhel Bhopaljhansi Service Personnel Forsupervision Of..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Security Service By Deploying Security Personnel ,xsm And Civilians Guards-certified..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The Clock..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Supply And Deployment Of Security Personnel For Safe Keeping Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Deputation Of Bhel Bhopaljhansi Service Personnel Forsupervision...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Providing Security Service By Deploying Security Personnel ,xsm And Civilians...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Engagement Of Female Security Personnel Or Guarding Staff Round The...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category