Transformer Supervision Services for NTPC Stations through BHEL Personnel Rate Contract

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Supervision Services for NTPC Stations through BHEL Personnel Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111552_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900332402
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Supervision Services for NTPC Stations through BHEL Personnel Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111552_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900332402
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Deputation Of Bhel Bhopaljhansi Service Personnel Forsupervision Of Transformer Related Works For Ntpc Stations And Jvs

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for the deputation of BHEL Bhopal Jhansi Service Personnel for the supervision of Transformer related works at NTPC Stations and Joint Ventures. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900332402, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The period of work is for 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, which are both from September 3rd, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 9th, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 3rd, 2026, at 4:00 PM and conclude on September 9th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11th, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The tender involves one cover, encompassing Technical Details (PDF) and a Price Bid (XLS). The tender fee and EMD are both listed as 0.00, with no exemption allowed for either. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT Document and Bid Documents/BOQ, which are available for submission by the stipulated deadlines. The tender inviting authority is Bharat Prasad, DGM VEC, located at Western Region Head Quarters II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal, Raipur - 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bharat Prasaddgm Vec
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Service Contract For Deployment For Security Personnel For Watch And Ward..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Personnel Services for Municipal Foundry Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Bongaigaon Deploys Expert Welding and Service Technicians..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Power Department Tender

400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Contract Personnel Engagement: IT, Skilled Trades, and Support Staff for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Service Contract For Deployment For Security Personnel For Watch And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Personnel Services for Municipal Foundry Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Bongaigaon Deploys Expert Welding and Service Technicians...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Power Department Tender

400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Contract Personnel Engagement: IT, Skilled Trades, and Support Staff for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category