| Tender Title | Supply of GEAR HOB -HPGH-046 and GEARHOB -HPGH-51 for Department Of Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965401 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of specialized **GEAR HOB -HPGH-046 and GEARHOB -HPGH-51** for the **Department Of Defence Production**, an organization under the **Ministry Of Defence**. Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml) is the issuing authority for this bid, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965401**. The tender, dated **27-08-2026**, is open for applications from **27-08-2026 at 10:29 AM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **2 units**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for these critical components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
93t(tm 4509 Az) Gear Blank Ready To Hob..read more
Supply And Installation Of Gear Test Rig..read more
Defence Transmission Gearbox Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Supply of Ratchet Hobbing Tooling per Drawing 54-C-30702 for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category