Supply of 93T (TM 4509 AZ) Gear Blanks for BHEL Bhopal

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 93T (TM 4509 AZ) Gear Blanks for BHEL Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64392_1Tender Reference NumberE3063007
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 93T (TM 4509 AZ) Gear Blanks for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64392_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE3063007
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 93t(tm 4509 Az) Gear Blank Ready To Hob

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of "93T(TM 4509 AZ) GEAR BLANK READY TO HOB" under an Open Tender process. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E3063007, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Electrical Goods/Equipment." The tender is for a Rate Contract with a period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are informed that the tender document download commences on August 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, at 05:40 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:05 PM at MDX BHEL BHOPAL, Pincode 462022. This is a two-cover tender with no fees or EMD required. Further details regarding the technical specifications and Bill of Quantities are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ramesh Kumar Singh
AddressMdx Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category