| Tender Title | High-Speed Steel Solid Gear Hob Cutter Supply for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 05265143A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 03:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,510 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 05265143A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from BLW HQ-STORES/BLW at Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi, for the supply of HSS SOLID GEAR HOB CUTTER. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products" as its product category. The tender fee is ₹0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3510 is required. All relevant documentation for this tender will be available for download from August 17, 2026, at 03:48 PM, and submissions are due by September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Blw Hq-stores/blw |
| Address | Banaras Locomotive Works Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Speed Rapid Strip Cutter Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more
Supply of GEAR HOB -HPGH-046 and GEARHOB -HPGH-51 for Department Of..read more
Supply of Milling Gear Cutters for BHEL Haridwar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category