| Tender Title | Supply of Milling Gear Cutters for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990500 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a "MILLING GEAR CUTTER" to Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organization under the Department of Heavy Industry and Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990500, is open for submission from 03-09-2026 at 1:37 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The specific item category requested encompasses a range of part numbers including TLMW62709526, TLMW62709534, TLMW62704788, TLMW62709402, TLMW62709410, TLMW62709429, TLMW62709437, TLMW62709453, TLMW62709470, TLMW62709682, TLMW62709879, TLMW62709909, TLMW62709917, TLMW62709925, TLMW62709933, and TLMW62709607, with a total required quantity of 30 units. The procurement is being managed by the 10110009-heep Haridwar office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carbide Milling Inserts Supply for Special Angle Milling Cutters..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category