| Tender Title | Culvert Parapet Wall Strengthening and Flooring Civil Works at Rajmahal OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364961_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/137 Dt-04.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.78 L | Tender Location | Rajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Of Rr Masonry Parapet Wall With Wing Wall And Flooring Work Both Side Of Culvert Near Water Filling Point Under Rocp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Strengthening of RR Masonry parapet wall with wing wall and flooring work both side of culvert near water filling point under ROCP." This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,78,160 and a work period of 45 days, is being managed by AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA. The tender (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_364961_1) has a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications starting from 05-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for 15-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Key documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, are available for download from 04-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM, until 15-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,300 is mandatory, payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes work experience, declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), and an undertaking as per the provided format, and Cover 2 for the PRICE BID. Bidders should note that independent external monitors are not applicable, and preferential bidders are not allowed. The contract will be of the Percentage type, and multi-currency options are not permitted for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Clarification period for this tender starts from 05-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, and ends on 08-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal Ocp...read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Washing Station And Female Canteen Near Kb-02..read more
Repair Works To Piers, Sill And Guide Wall For Leakage Prion..read more
Flooring Work..read more
Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And Giridih..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category