| Tender Title | BD155 Dozer RHS Final Drive and Steering System Repair Mugma Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364716_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/MA/EXCV/E-TENDER/26-27/11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Central Pool Siding Mugma Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Rhs Final Drive Assembly And Steering System Of Bd155 Dozer Sl No 13116 At C P Siding Mugma Area
Eastern Coalfields Limited (ECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an open tender concerning the "REPAIRING OF RHS FINAL DRIVE ASSEMBLY AND STEERING SYSTEM OF BD155 DOZER SL NO 13116 AT C P SIDING MUGMA AREA." This work, falling under the Excavation Department Work category, requires an item rate form of contract. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and the bid submission end date of 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the AREA OFFICE MUGMA AREA. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,300 is required, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a Declaration of Digital Signature Certificate and an Undertaking (Annexure- III), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026 to 12-Sep-2026. The tender inviting authority is AE EXCV MUGMA AREA, O/O GENERAL MANAGER MUGMA AREA ECL, with a Pincode of 828205.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Excv Mugma Area |
| Address | O/o General Manager Mugma Area Ecl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final Drive..read more
BEML BD155 Dozer Spare Parts Supply for National Aluminium Company..read more
Comprehensive EGR System Repair and Vehicle Component Servicing..read more
Supply of BEML BD355 Dozer LHS Final Drive Repair Spares..read more
Bldc Motor Drive System, Switched Reluctance Motor Drive System And Induction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category