Supply of BLDC, Switched Reluctance, and Induction Motor Drive Systems for IIT Roorkee

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BLDC, Switched Reluctance, and Induction Motor Drive Systems for IIT Roorkee
Tender ID2026_IITR_924513_1Tender Reference Number2026270276/MM-5/EE/265
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Roorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BLDC, Switched Reluctance, and Induction Motor Drive Systems for IIT Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_IITR_924513_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026270276/MM-5/EE/265
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Roorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bldc Motor Drive System, Switched Reluctance Motor Drive System And Induction Motor Drive System

This tender, referenced as 2026270276/MM-5/EE/265, is issued by the Deputy Registrar on behalf of the Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement pertains to "Goods," specifically the supply of a BLDC Motor Drive System, Switched Reluctance Motor Drive System, and Induction Motor Drive System, falling under the product category of Laboratory and scientific equipment. The tender is of a "Limited" type and involves a two-cover bidding process. Critical dates include a Document Download Start Date of September 2, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the download period concluding on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must be completed by September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at which time the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03:30 PM. Both Tender Fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, with no exemption or payment required for either. Cover 1 is designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including tender acceptance letters, undertakings, GSTIN, agency certificates, and technical specifications. Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid, requiring the price bid in .xls format along with details on warranty and delivery period as per the enquiry letter. The tender document, NIT, and enquiry letter are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Registrar
AddressMaterial Management, Iit Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

Procurement of Servo Motor and Drive for Advanced Manufacturing Technology..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Manufacturing Technology Institute Tender

Procurement of Servo Motor and Drive for Advanced Manufacturing Technology...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

24VDC Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) Module Procurement...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category