| Tender Title | BEML BD155 Dozer Spare Parts Supply for National Aluminium Company | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973626 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential spare parts for BEML Dozer BD155, identified by BOQ Title "SPARES FOR BEML DOZER BD155 1000074714". The procurement is being conducted by the National Aluminium Company Limited Bhubaneswar, specifically by their Materials Department located at the Captive Power Plant, Nalco, Angul. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines and is administered through the GEM portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973626. The tender officially opens on September 2, 2026, at 9:24 AM and closes for submissions on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 198 items, categorized under various item codes including 62001406430, 62001406500, 62001004010, 62001411000, 62001406450, 62001411910, 62001004100, 62001410780, 62001410860, 62001032470, 62001412450, 62001410750, 62001406560, 62001004170, 62001004160, 62001410770, 62001411010, 62001411970, 62001206580, 62001260000, and 62001412690. Interested bidders are advised to review the complete Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and all associated tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more
Indian Army JCB and Dozer Spare Parts Procurement Ambala..read more
Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category