Indian Army JCB and Dozer Spare Parts Procurement Ambala

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army JCB and Dozer Spare Parts Procurement Ambala
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army JCB and Dozer Spare Parts Procurement Ambala
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential spare parts for JCB and Dozer machinery to the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army. Issued by the Ministry of Defence and dated September 3rd, 2026, this bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7984909, focuses on the procurement of a single unit of spare parts, specifically catering to the maintenance needs of JCB and Dozer equipment utilized by the Indian Army at their Ambala location. The bidding period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 9:48 AM and concludes on September 14th, 2026, at 10:00 AM, offering a defined window for interested and qualified parties to submit their proposals. Successful applicants will play a vital role in ensuring the operational readiness and efficiency of vital heavy machinery within a crucial defense sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    110e_sts_2026-09-01-19-18-34_2dec1c93c296c29345bd36f38bb76197.pdf
  • Document
    atc_6772108e-1bee-4770-8c671788408814576_67engrregt_331.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833756.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project..read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

BEML Dozer Spare Parts Procurement for NHPC Dibang Project...read more

Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spare Parts Procurement for Darjeeling Location...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category