| Tender Title | HD465-7E0 Dumper Component Repair Services at Topa OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364970_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-65 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.93 L | Tender Location | Topa Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Wheel Hub (both Side), Radial Arm, Pan Hard Rod, Transmission
 Guard And Engine Guard Of Hd465-7e0 Dumper Sl. No. 10344 Deployed At Topa Ocp, Kuju Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the comprehensive repair of vital components of an HD465-7E0 dumper, specifically Sl. No. 10344, deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area. The scope of work encompasses the repairing of the wheel hub (both sides), radial arm, pan hard rod, transmission guard, and engine guard. This is an Item Rate contract with a tender value of ₹4,92,886 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,200, payable in a fixed amount. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 will include Techno-Commercial documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), and Cover 2 will be the Bill of Quantities (BOQ)/Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a bid submission deadline of September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GM Office Kuju, Ramgarh, Jharkhand. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 7 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Clarification regarding the tender document can be sought between September 5, 2026, and September 10, 2026. Further details regarding technical evaluation and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area |
| Address | Excavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. ..read more
Cleaning, Testing And Calibration Of 2000 Nos. Test Weights For 02..read more
Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final Drive..read more
Repairing Of Railing, Platform, Battery Box, Ladder, Guard And Pivot Pin..read more
Repairing Of Lateral Control Rod, Cracked Dump Body, Engine Guard And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category