Road Weighbridge Test Weight Cleaning, Testing, and Calibration at Topa OCP

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Weighbridge Test Weight Cleaning, Testing, and Calibration at Topa OCP
Tender ID2026_CCL_364915_1Tender Reference NumberGM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/82
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGm Unit Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Weighbridge Test Weight Cleaning, Testing, and Calibration at Topa OCP
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364915_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/82
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGm Unit Kuju,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning, Testing And Calibration Of 2000 Nos. Test Weights For 02 Nos. 60mt Road Weighbridges Installed At Topa Ocp Under Kuju Area.

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender pertaining to "Works" under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/82 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364915_1, seeks qualified bidders for the critical task of cleaning, testing, and calibration of 2000 test weights associated with two 60MT road weighbridges located at Topa OCP, Kuju Area. The work is to be completed within a period of 10 days, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. The bidding process will be conducted as an Item Rate contract, with a single cover system for submission of documents, encompassing NIT documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,000, payable online through Axis Aggregator Bank Netbanking. All bidding activities, including document download, bid submission, and bid opening, will be conducted online. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the GM Unit Kuju, with SO(ENM) serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for clarification are from September 4, 2026, to September 11, 2026, both at 06:55 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ (BOQ_377828.xls) for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids So(enm)
AddressGm Unit Kuju
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Weighbridge Calibration and Maintenance Services for 40MT Capacity in Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i. Test..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of 100 Mt Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 At Chamatu,..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final Drive..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Yantra India Limited Tender

Weighbridge Calibration and Maintenance Services for 40MT Capacity in Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i....read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of 100 Mt Static Electronic Road Weighbridge No.22 At...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category