| Tender Title | Weighbridge Calibration and Maintenance Services for 40MT Capacity in Jabalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993340 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified service provider for the comprehensive **CALIBRATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WEIGHBRIDGE (CAP 40MT)**. The opportunity is being issued by the **Department Of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**, through **Yantra India Limited**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7993340**, and the tender will be open for submissions from **03-09-2026 at 3:21 PM** until **24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This procurement pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and the service will be performed at **JABALPUR**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more
Indian Navy MRSAM Test Equipment Calibration Services..read more
Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more
Surface Plate Re-Conditioning and Calibration Services..read more
Solartron SI1250 Frequency Response Analyser Repair and Calibration Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category