Indian Navy MRSAM Test Equipment Calibration Services

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy MRSAM Test Equipment Calibration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991309Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy MRSAM Test Equipment Calibration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991309
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991309, is issued by the Indian Navy, an organization under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. Dated 03-09-2026, this is a custom bid for services related to the **Calibration of MRSAM Test Equipment**. Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 11:48 AM until 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procuring office is listed as "***********".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Test House Tender

Procurement of Abrasion Test Equipment for National Test House..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Instrument Measuring Test Equipment Servicing, Calibration, and..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Electrical, Temperature, Optical, and Protection Equipment..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Test House Tender

Procurement of Abrasion Test Equipment for National Test House...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Instrument Measuring Test Equipment Servicing, Calibration,...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Electrical, Temperature, Optical, and Protection...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category