Procurement of Abrasion Test Equipment for National Test House

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Abrasion Test Equipment for National Test House
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986895Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Abrasion Test Equipment for National Test House
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986895
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Test House, under the aegis of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and the Department of Consumer Affairs, is inviting tenders for the procurement of one unit of Abrasion Test Equipment. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986895, is open for applications from September 2, 2026, at 12:32 PM until September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender is being issued from the Kolkata office, and interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids for this critical equipment requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    abrasion_test_equipment_specification_2026-09-02-12-26-54_ed70af69c4edd94f0e657baddb2b5437.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835998.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Test Analyzer Set for DMR Radio Testing..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Test House Tender

Cookware Handle Fatigue Resistance Testing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Aircraft Component Test Rigs for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Digital Test Analyzer Set for DMR Radio Testing...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Test House Tender

Cookware Handle Fatigue Resistance Testing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Aircraft Component Test Rigs for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category