CAT773E Dumper Repair: Lateral Control Rod, Dump Body, Engine & Transmission Guards

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CAT773E Dumper Repair: Lateral Control Rod, Dump Body, Engine & Transmission Guards
Tender ID2026_CCL_364299_1Tender Reference NumberPE(X)/JOCP/e-NIT/26-27/08 Dated- 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJharkhand Ocp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCAT773E Dumper Repair: Lateral Control Rod, Dump Body, Engine & Transmission Guards
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364299_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPE(X)/JOCP/e-NIT/26-27/08 Dated- 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJharkhand Ocp,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Lateral Control Rod, Cracked Dump Body, Engine Guard And Transmission Guard In Cat773e Dumper Sl. No. Prb01062/d13559 Of Jharkhand Ocp.

Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_CCL_364299_1) for essential repair works at the Jharkhand OCP. This tender invites experienced contractors to undertake the critical repair of a CAT773E Dumper, specifically addressing the lateral control rod, cracked dump body, engine guard, and transmission guard, bearing the serial number PRB01062/D13559. The scope of work falls under the Excavation Department Work category, with an estimated completion period of 6 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender process, managed by the Project Engineer (Excv) Jharkhand OCP, located at Jharkhand OCP, PO-Kedla, Dist- Ramgarh, Pin- 825325, will operate on an Item Rate contract basis and requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for technical eligibility and relevant annexures (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹3,900. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to the submission deadline of September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Jharkhand OCP. Clarifications can be sought between August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, and August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Engineer (excv) Jharkhand Ocp.
AddressJharkhand Ocp, Po-kedla, Dist- Ramgarh, Pin- 825325.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/pivot..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Steering Cylinder, Tie Rod With Socket Eye (both Side),..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Component Procurement: Timing Chest Cover and Spring Assembly..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting,...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Steering Cylinder, Tie Rod With Socket Eye (both...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Component Procurement: Timing Chest Cover and Spring...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category