| Tender Title | BH60M Dumper Component Repair and Restoration at Jharkhand OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364289_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(X)/JOCP/e-NIT/26-27/07 Dated- 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jharkhand Ocp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Railing, Platform, Battery Box, Ladder, Guard And Pivot Pin Assembly Of Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. 60919/d13381of Jharkhand Ocp.
This tender, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Project Engineer (Excv) Jharkhand OCP, located at Jharkhand OCP, PO-Kedla, Dist- Ramgarh, Pin- 825325, invites bids for the comprehensive repair of essential components on BH60M Dumper, specifically sl. no. 60919/D13381, operating at the Jharkhand OCP site. The scope of work encompasses the repairing of the railing, platform, battery box, ladder, guard, and the pivot pin assembly of the specified dumper. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically within the Excavation Department Work product category, has a tender reference number of PE(X)/JOCP/e-NIT/26-27/07, dated 25.08.2026. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for technical eligibility and relevant annexures, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount required is ₹4,200, with no Tender Fee. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, and must conclude by September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Jharkhand OCP. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 4 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer (excv) Jharkhand Ocp. |
| Address | Jharkhand Ocp, Po-kedla, Dist- Ramgarh, Pin- 825325 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. ..read more
Rep. Of (a) Both Side Steering Cylinder, Drive Line Assembly, Tie..read more
Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/pivot..read more
Muktanand Jcb And Dumper..read more
Supply of Filters and Belts for BH100 Dumpers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category