| Tender Title | BD155 Dozer Repair Services for Central Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_365010_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/57 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aadocm, Dhori Area , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rep. Of Bd155 Dozer Si No-13602/t3656, 13642/t3658, 13275/t3278
Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the comprehensive repair of BD155 Dozers, specifically units bearing Serial Numbers 13602/T3656, 13642/T3658, and 13275/T3278, within the Excavation Department Work. This open tender, categorized under "Works," is being conducted on an Item Rate basis with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The tender reference number is GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/57, and the Tender ID is 2026_CCL_365010_1. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Staff Officer (Excv) located at Dhori Area, Dhori, with a Pincode of 829144. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,900 is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil." Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Dhori Area. The expected period of work is 8 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. A general technical evaluation will be permitted. Specific document requirements for Cover 1 include PAN, GST, Legal Status of Bidder, Work Experience, Digital Signature Certificate, Undertaking, Letter of Bid, and E-Payment Mandate, all in PDF format. The BOQ for Cover 2 must be submitted in XLS format. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT Document and Work Item Documents, from September 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM up to September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Please note that the withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excv) |
| Address | Dhori Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML BD155 Dozer Spare Parts Supply for National Aluminium Company..read more
Repairing Of Rhs Final Drive Assembly And Steering System Of Bd155..read more
Indian Army Dozer Spare Parts Procurement..read more
CAT 834K Wheel Dozer Spare Parts Supply for Coal India Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Skid Steer Loader and Dozer Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category