| Tender Title | Head Drum Repair and Overhaul Services at Sawang Washery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364254_1 | Tender Reference Number | SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/20 Date 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.35 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Project Officer, Sawang Washery , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dismantling, Repairing And Overhauling, Assembling, Alignment Of Head Drum Size 1470x1070x10mm Of Rom B/c, Head Drum Size 1280x500x10mm Of Bypass B/c, Head Drum Size 1900x900x10mm Of Picking B/c, Head Drum Size 1280x770x10mm At Sawang Washery
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_CCL_364254_1, Reference Number: SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/20 dated 20.08.2026) for a critical Works contract at Sawang Washery, located at Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery, Pincode 829128. The scope of work involves the comprehensive dismantling, repairing, overhauling, assembling, and alignment of four specific head drums: a 1470x1070x10mm head drum for ROM B/C, a 1280x500x10mm head drum for bypass B/C, a 1900x900x10mm head drum for picking B/C, and a 1280x770x10mm head drum. This project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹4,34,624, is expected to be completed within a period of 24 days. The contract type will be Item Rate, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300 is required, payable online. The tender process will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of necessary documents such as PAN, GST registration, legal status, DSC certificate, undertakings (Annexure-I and II), Letter of Bid (Annexure-III), and work experience certificates, all in PDF format. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Price Bid in .xls format. General technical evaluation is permitted, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. For any queries, clarification requests can be submitted between August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is for the category of Works, specifically within Electrical and Maintenance Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aman Bhushan, Asstt. Manager(cp), Sawang Washery |
| Address | Office Of The Project Officer, Sawang Washery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Component Repair and Overhaul for Indian Army Fleet..read more
Repair/ Overhauling Of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger And Fuel Injection Pump..read more
Absorber Regenerator and MP Flash Drum Column Internals Cleaning, Assessment, and..read more
Procurement of IT and Printer Component Replacements for Military Operations in..read more
Repairing Overhauling, Precision Machining Repairing Of M S Channel Gear Box..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category