| Tender Title | MS Panduki Construction and Renovation Project in Govindpur, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_118010_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.94 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 12-construction And Renovation Of Ms Panduki, Block Govindpur, Dist. Dhanbad.
This tender, reference number 07/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is an Open Tender issued by E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, for the "Construction and Renovation of MS Panduki, Block Govindpur, Dist. Dhanbad." This project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and has an estimated tender value of ₹99,94,500, with a required completion period of 240 days and a bid validity of 240 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹19,99,000, and a tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain tender documents, fee, and pre-qualification details, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee is to be made online. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Panduki 2 Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad..read more
09-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Jainagr, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
11-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Nscbav, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad..read more
04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category