HEMM Dumper Repair: Operator Cabin, Seats, and Dump Body Components at Damoda Colliery

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.65 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HEMM Dumper Repair: Operator Cabin, Seats, and Dump Body Components at Damoda Colliery
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364883_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/066
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L Tender LocationDamoda Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHEMM Dumper Repair: Operator Cabin, Seats, and Dump Body Components at Damoda Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364883_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/066
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.65 L
  • Tender LocationDamoda Colliery,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,315
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,opearator Seat And Co Operator Seat,battery Box And Fencing Railing,bottom Portion Boxes Under Dump Body Of Dumper Sl No 898 Deployed At Damoda Colliery

This tender, reference number BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/066, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Excavation Department Work category, focusing on HEMM. Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the repair of the operator cabin, cabin door, operator seat, co-operator seat, battery box, fencing railing, and bottom portion boxes under the dump body of dumper sl no 898, which is deployed at DAMODA colliery. The estimated tender value is ₹2,65,219, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,315. Bids must be submitted online starting from 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the BARORA AREA OFFICE. The contract is of the Item Rate form, and the work is expected to be completed within 7 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. Document download is available from 04-Sep-2026 to 14-Sep-2026. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed technical specifications and bid submission requirements, which will include a techno-commercial proposal and a price bid in XLS format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager(x)
AddressBarora Area Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,operator Seat And Co-operator Seat ,battery Box..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. ..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cut Repair Of Hemm Tyre Size 24.00x35 Applicable For 60t Dumper..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Lateral Control Rod, Cracked Dump Body, Engine Guard And..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,operator Seat And Co-operator Seat ,battery...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cut Repair Of Hemm Tyre Size 24.00x35 Applicable For 60t...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Lateral Control Rod, Cracked Dump Body, Engine Guard...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category