HEMM Tyre Cut Repair for 60T Dumpers BH60M and CAT773E

Works
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HEMM Tyre Cut Repair for 60T Dumpers BH60M and CAT773E
Tender ID2026_CCL_364392_1Tender Reference NumberPE(X)/Tapin (N) OCP/NIT/26-27/37
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.20 L Tender LocationTapin North Ocp , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHEMM Tyre Cut Repair for 60T Dumpers BH60M and CAT773E
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364392_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPE(X)/Tapin (N) OCP/NIT/26-27/37
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.20 L
  • Tender LocationTapin North Ocp,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cut Repair Of Hemm Tyre Size 24.00x35 Applicable For 60t Dumper Bh60m And Cat773e

Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the cut repair of HEMM tyres, specifically size 24.00X35, applicable to 60T Dumpers, models BH60M and CAT773E. This opportunity, categorized under Excavation Department Work, falls under the purview of the Project Engineer (Excavation) at Tapin North OCP, Hazaribagh Area. The tender reference number is PE(X)/Tapin (N) OCP/NIT/26-27/37, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,19,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,800. Bidders will be required to submit their technical and financial proposals in two separate covers, with the technical cover encompassing all documents related to technical eligibility and relevant annexures, while the financial cover will contain the duly filled Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender period for work completion is stipulated as 10 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidding opens on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Project Engineer (X), TNOCP. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Engineer(x)
AddressOffice Of Project Engineer (excavation), Tapin North Ocp, Hazaribagh Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

HEMM Tyre Accessories Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

HEMM Parts Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Steering Cylinder, Tie Rod With Socket Eye (both Side),..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Steel Plant Tender

HEMM Tyre Accessories Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Tyre Repair and Polythene Wrapping Services for Mining Operations...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

HEMM Parts Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of Steering Cylinder, Tie Rod With Socket Eye (both...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category