| Tender Title | HEMM Tyre Accessories Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7752779 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 01:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 01:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically for the **Rourkela Steel Plant**, operating under the **Ministry of Steel**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7752779**, is being issued by the **Materials Management Purchase** office located at **758037SAIL-RSP BOLANI ORESMINES BOLANI**. The subject of this tender, as per the **BOQ Title**, is the procurement of **TYRE ACCESSORIES FOR HEMM**. The tender is open for participation from **09-07-2026 at 1:11 AM** and will conclude on **15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The **Total Quantity** required for these tyre accessories is **140 units**. The **Item Category** codes provided (40210909029596, 40210909006239, 40210909029542, 40210909026716, 40210909027102, 40210909028688) represent the specific classifications for these essential heavy equipment maintenance and handling (HEMM) related tyre accessories. This opportunity is vital for suppliers looking to contribute to the operational efficiency of SAIL's mining and steel production facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cut Repair Of Hemm Tyre Size 24.00x35 Applicable For 60t Dumper..read more
Rourkela Steel Plant Brick Plant Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
HEMM Parts Procurement for Bharat Coking Coal Limited..read more
Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement..read more
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation: Tyre Coupling Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category