Rourkela Steel Plant Brick Plant Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Works
Repair and Maintenance Services Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rourkela Steel Plant Brick Plant Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982996Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRourkela Steel Plant Brick Plant Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982996
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982996, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Rourkela Steel Plant, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The procurement opportunity originates from the Contract Cell (Works) Office of the General Manager, located near the Administrative Building at SAIL, Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela-769011. The tender pertains to "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - ROURKELA STEEL PLANT SAIL MAINTENANCE OF BRICK PLANT EQUIPMENTS SOW". This signifies a critical need for services related to the upkeep and operational readiness of the brick plant equipment within the Rourkela Steel Plant. The bidding period will commence on September 4, 2026, at 9:52 AM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to ensure their bid is considered for this important maintenance and repair contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category