| Tender Title | 60T Dumper Hub Assembly Repair at AMP Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364366_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/061 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.62 L | Tender Location | Amp Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,526 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Both Side Hub Assy Part No-ya0529 Of 60 T Dumper Sl No-60115 Of Amp Colliery
This tender, reference number BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/061, is issued by the Area Manager(X) of Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "REPAIRING OF BOTH SIDE HUB ASSY PART NO-YA0529 OF 60 T DUMPER SL NO-60115 OF AMP COLLIERY". This open tender, categorized under "Works" with a Form of Contract as "Item Rate" and an estimated tender value of ₹3,62,116, pertains to the Excavation Department Work, specifically HEMM sub-category. The work is to be carried out at AMP Colliery. Key dates for this tender include the e-Published Date and Document Download Start Date on 27th August 2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 27th August 2026 at 10:00 AM. The Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date are both on 7th September 2026 at 10:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 8th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,526. The tender involves a single cover, with Cover 1 containing Techno Commercial details as per NIT clauses and Cover 2 containing the BOQ/Price Bid in .xls format. Clarifications can be sought between 27th August 2026 at 10:00 AM and 30th August 2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager(x) |
| Address | Barora Area Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cut Repair Of Hemm Tyre Size 24.00x35 Applicable For 60t Dumper..read more
Rep. Of (a) Both Side Steering Cylinder, Drive Line Assembly, Tie..read more
Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,operator Seat And Co-operator Seat ,battery Box..read more
Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator Assly Of Dumper Sl.no.1216 Of..read more
Repairing Of Wheel Hub (both Side), Radial Arm, Pan Hard Rod,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category