| Tender Title | Hume Pipe Installation and Drainage Channel Construction in Pyt Dheeran, Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322924_15 | Tender Reference Number | 2ND TIME e.NIT No. 152 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026.27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.13 L | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,268 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Boq
This tender, issued by the XEW REW UDHAMPUR, an authority under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj State Government and UT, seeks bids for "Works" categorized as Civil Works. The specific project involves the "Installation of Hume Pipe near Govt. MS Mansal WNo 06 Pyt Dheeran Const. of drainage channel from main road to NHO Parkash Singh WNo 01 Pyt Dheeran Block Parlidhar Under. Capex Budget (PRI) Plan For the Year 2026.27" with a tender value of ₹2,13,400 and a contract period of 60 days. This is an open tender, with a single cover for bid submission. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,268, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to XEW REW UDHAMPUR. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at XEW REW UDHAMPUR. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xew Rew Udhampur |
| Address | Xew Rew Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of Hume Pipe Culvert At Substation 33kv Of Parkingapproach, Pbcmp..read more
Road Safety And Maintenance Works, Including Unauthorized Median Closing, Installation Electric..read more
Constt. Of Drainage Channel Wno5 Opp Shiv Mandir At Vill Kheper..read more
Development Of T Road By Way Of Hume Pipe Culvert Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category