| Tender Title | Hume Pipe Culvert Construction at 33kV Substation Parking Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111584_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332860 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Construction Of Hume Pipe Culvert At Substation 33kv Of Parkingapproach, Pbcmp
This tender, initiated by NTPC Limited, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, solicits bids for the "Construction of Hume pipe culvert at Substation 33kv of parking, PBCMP." The work is located at the Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Project, Sikri Site Office, in Hazaribag, Jharkhand. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including PAN, Aadhar, and GST, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this opportunity. The tender is for a limited competition and has a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The inviting authority is DGMCNM, located at Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.O. Barka Hazaribag - JHARKHAND 825311.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgmcnm |
| Address | Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office, P.o. Barka Hazaribag - Jharkhand 825311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Rcc Drain Inlet Discharge Point Of Triple Row Hume..read more
Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing Gate..read more
Increasing Capacity Of 132/33kv Substation Dlw Varanasi And All Associated Work..read more
Construction Of 220 Kv Electrical Substation At Mohasa Babai Industrial Area,..read more
Hiring Services On Lstk Basis For 33kv E House With Gas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category