Odisha Highway Infrastructure Upgrade: Road Safety, Drainage, and Hume Pipe Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.04 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Highway Infrastructure Upgrade: Road Safety, Drainage, and Hume Pipe Installation
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289077_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/11012/46/piu/CDL/983
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.04 Cr Tender LocationChandikhole , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Highway Infrastructure Upgrade: Road Safety, Drainage, and Hume Pipe Installation
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289077_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/11012/46/piu/CDL/983
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.04 Cr
  • Tender LocationChandikhole,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,08,393
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Road Safety And Maintenance Works, Including Unauthorized Median Closing, Installation Electric Light And Kerb Casting At Bombay Chowk And Transformer In Nh-49, Drain Construction Of Nh 49 And Laying Of Hume Pipe In Nh 18 In The State Of Odisha

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for comprehensive road safety and maintenance works across various sections within the state of Odisha. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/11012/46/piu/CDL/983 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289077_1, encompasses a range of critical activities. These include the closure of unauthorized medians, installation of electric lighting systems, kerb casting at Bombay Chowk, transformer installation on NH-49, drain construction on NH 49, and the laying of Hume pipes on NH 18. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,04,19,642, with a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the download window closes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period mirrors the download availability, commencing on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹25,000 is payable to NHAI and must be submitted offline, along with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,08,393, payable to NHAI RO Bhubaneswar. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including bid security and POA), while Cover 2 will solely contain the financial bid in .xls format. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 04:30 PM, at the Regional Office, Bhubaneswar. All tenderers should carefully review the tender documents, available for download as Tendernotice_1.pdf and RFI.rar, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager(tech) And Regional Officer,odisha
Address301 A, 3rd Floor, Pal Heights, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75 Kmp..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Providing, Installation And Maintenance Of Road Safety Infrastructure On Gmda Roads..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Provision Of Hume Pipe Cross Drainage Arrangement For Removal Of Accumulated..read more

Angul , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Providing, Installation And Maintenance Of Road Safety Infrastructure On Gmda...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Provision Of Hume Pipe Cross Drainage Arrangement For Removal Of...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category