| Tender Title | Hume Pipe Drainage System Installation for Coal Corridor Road Stormwater Management | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364804_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/045 dt.02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-13 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.43 L | Tender Location | Lingaraj Ocp , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-13 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-13 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision Of Hume Pipe Cross Drainage Arrangement For Removal Of Accumulated Storm Water At The Curve/superelevation Of Coal Corridor Road Near Token Point, Bankadhara Chowk Under Locp Of Lingaraj Area
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, through its Lingaraj Area division, is inviting bids for the "Provision of Hume pipe cross drainage arrangement for removal of accumulated storm water at the curve/superelevation of Coal Corridor Road near Token Point, Bankadhara Chowk under LOCP of Lingaraj Area." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/045 dated 02.09.2026, concerns a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹18,43,127. The required EMD is ₹23,100. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 03-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM until 13-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission window also operating within the same dates and times. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. Further details regarding the work, including the specific description and location, along with tender documents and ITB, can be accessed via the provided tender notice files. The work is to be completed within 30 days of award, and bidders must submit their proposals in a single cover containing the required undertakings, digital signature certificate, and price bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil), Lingaraj Area |
| Address | So (civil), Office Of The Gm, Lingaraj Area Talcher, Angul 759102, Odisha, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Obra Thermal Power Plant Coal Pipe Maintenance and Repair Services..read more
Boq..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning And..read more
NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project: Active Drainage System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Installation Of Pipe Range Towards Coal Face And Pump- Motor At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category