| Tender Title | NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project: Active Drainage System Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888375 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7888375, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), a constituent of the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name: PMO. The bid pertains to the procurement of SPARES PART FOR ACTIVE DRAINAGE SYSTEM for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, located at Anushakti, Via-Kota, Rajasthan, approximately 60 Kms from Kota. The tender opens on 03-09-2026 at 2:38 PM and closes on 24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The specific items required include a total quantity of 350 units of Ball for DN25 NRV, Ball Guide for DN25 class 150 NRV, Spring for DN25 class 150 NRV, Bonnet gasket for DN25 class 150 NRV, and Bonnet cover for DN25 class 150 NRV. The procurement will be managed by the Contracts and Material Management Wing of NPCIL Rawatbhata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Army Plant Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more
B350 Aircraft Spare Parts Supply for Airports Authority of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category